<< Nov 2019 >>
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
09:30 Maitri - 5 Weisheitsenergien und lebendiges Mitgefühl (Cologne)
17:00 Cielo abierto: nivel V del Aprendizaje Shambhala (Alcoy) (Alcoy)
19:30 Shambhala Training 3 - Krijger in de Wereld (Leiden)
19:30 Rites of Passage / Riten des Übergangs (Marburg)
2
08:00 Scorpion Seal Assembly 2 (Dechen Chöling)
10:00 Maitri - 5 Weisheitsenergien und lebendiges Mitgefühl (Cologne)
10:00 Cielo abierto: nivel V del Aprendizaje Shambhala (Alcoy) (Alcoy)
09:00 Shambhala Training 3 - Krijger in de Wereld (Leiden)
09:00 Rites of Passage / Riten des Übergangs (Marburg)
09:00 QiGong Poziom 3 / QiGong Level 3 (Krakow)
09:30 Bringing Ancestral Awareness to the Path of Meditation (Rotterdam)
11:00 November Nebel - Ikebana Wochenende (Hamburg)
13:00 Weg van de Maan (Amsterdam)
3
10:00 Maitri - 5 Weisheitsenergien und lebendiges Mitgefühl (Cologne)
10:00 Cielo abierto: nivel V del Aprendizaje Shambhala (Alcoy) (Alcoy)
09:00 Shambhala Training 3 - Krijger in de Wereld (Leiden)
09:00 Rites of Passage / Riten des Übergangs (Marburg)
09:00 QiGong Poziom 3 / QiGong Level 3 (Krakow)
09:00 Bringing Ancestral Awareness to the Path of Meditation (Rotterdam)
11:00 November Nebel - Ikebana Wochenende (Hamburg)
16:00 Writing and Meditation Retreat (Dechen Chöling)
4
06:00 Herfst Stadsretraite (Amsterdam)
19:15 Meditation: revolution or tranquilizer? - Open House Talk (London)
19:30 Open avond Sociale Meditatie (Leiden)
5
20:00 Weg van Shambhala cursus DL1 - Meditatie in het dagelijks leven (Amsterdam)
06:00 Herfst Stadsretraite (Amsterdam)
19:45 This Sacred Journey over leven en sterven met Pema Chödrön (Haarlem)
6
06:00 Herfst Stadsretraite (Amsterdam)
19:00 Vortrag - Mitfreude (Hamburg)
7
20:00 De Aspiratie van Samantabhadra en Sutra Mahamudra (cursus & weekend) (Amsterdam)
06:00 Herfst Stadsretraite (Amsterdam)
19:00 Open meditatie-avond op donderdag (Arnhem)
19:15 Learn to Meditate (London)
8
06:00 Herfst Stadsretraite (Amsterdam)
18:00 Chi Kung Workshop mit Thomas Apfel (Hamburg)
18:00 Workshops Compassie (Leiden)
19:00 Trident Assembly 2019 (Cologne)
19:00 Poziom 1 Treningu Shambhali/ Shambhala Training Level I (Krakow)
19:00 Wykład Otwarty Poziomu I Treningu Shambhali (Krakow)
19:30 Regarder et voir (Paris)
9
08:00 Writing and Meditation Retreat (Dechen Chöling)
06:00 Herfst Stadsretraite (Amsterdam)
09:00 Chi Kung Workshop mit Thomas Apfel (Hamburg)
10:00 Workshops Compassie (Leiden)
08:30 Trident Assembly 2019 (Cologne)
09:00 Poziom 1 Treningu Shambhali/ Shambhala Training Level I (Krakow)
09:00 Regarder et voir (Paris)
09:30 Comment apprivoiser ses émotions avec la méditation et l’énergie des 5 sagesses ? (Besancon)
10
06:00 Herfst Stadsretraite (Amsterdam)
09:00 Chi Kung Workshop mit Thomas Apfel (Hamburg)
10:00 Workshops Compassie (Leiden)
08:30 Trident Assembly 2019 (Cologne)
09:00 Poziom 1 Treningu Shambhali/ Shambhala Training Level I (Krakow)
09:00 Regarder et voir (Paris)
09:30 Comment apprivoiser ses émotions avec la méditation et l’énergie des 5 sagesses ? (Besancon)
10:00 Social Meditation with Nick Kranz (Stockholm)
16:00 Great Eastern Sun, Windhorse, Drala (Dechen Chöling)
11
09:30 Comment apprivoiser ses émotions avec la méditation et l’énergie des 5 sagesses ? (Besancon)
12
20:00 Hinayana, het pad van bevrijding (Leiden)
20:00 Weg van Shambhala cursus DL5 - Wijsheid in het dagelijks leven (Amsterdam)
13
19:30 Cursus Leven en Sterven (Rotterdam)
19:45 This Sacred Journey lesson two: Entering The Sacred World (Bussum)
19:30 Mindfulness (Ticino)
14
19:15 Learn to Meditate (London)
19:00 Bodhichitta - Unser Herz erwecken (Hamburg)
19:00 Open meditatie-avond op donderdag (Arnhem)
20:00 Shambhala Sadhana viering (Leiden)
20:00 Charla introductoria de Miksang: Fotografía contemplativa (Madrid)
15
18:30 Tara Blanca: una práctica calmante para tiempos difíciles (Madrid) (Madrid)
19:00 Cинхронізація тіла та розуму / Synchronizing Body and Mind (Ivano-Frankivsk)
19:00 Regionalkonferenz 2019 (Hamburg)
19:00 Menla Training - Modul zum Kennenlernen (Marburg)
19:30 Shambhala Training HP2 - Windpaard (Rotterdam)
00:00 SSA10 studie en beoefeningsweekend (Leiden)
16
09:00 Tara Blanca: una práctica calmante para tiempos difíciles (Madrid) (Madrid)
09:00 Cинхронізація тіла та розуму / Synchronizing Body and Mind (Ivano-Frankivsk)
09:00 Regionalkonferenz 2019 (Hamburg)
09:00 Menla Training - Modul zum Kennenlernen (Marburg)
09:00 Shambhala Training HP2 - Windpaard (Rotterdam)
00:00 SSA10 studie en beoefeningsweekend (Leiden)
09:00 Basic Goodness Retreat: The Art of Being Human (London)
09:00 L'art d'être humain - Weekend 1 de l'Apprentissage Shambhala (Marseille)
09:30 La inseparabilitat de la compassió i el buit (Penedès)
09:30 Niveau 1 de l'Apprentissage Shambhala - L'art d'être humain (Montpellier France)
17
08:00 Great Eastern Sun, Windhorse, Drala (Dechen Chöling)
09:00 Cинхронізація тіла та розуму / Synchronizing Body and Mind (Ivano-Frankivsk)
09:00 Regionalkonferenz 2019 (Hamburg)
09:00 Shambhala Training HP2 - Windpaard (Rotterdam)
09:00 Basic Goodness Retreat: The Art of Being Human (London)
09:00 L'art d'être humain - Weekend 1 de l'Apprentissage Shambhala (Marseille)
09:30 La inseparabilitat de la compassió i el buit (Penedès)
09:30 Niveau 1 de l'Apprentissage Shambhala - L'art d'être humain (Montpellier France)
09:00 Vajrasattva: la gran purificación (Madrid) (Madrid)
09:45 Stiltewandeling (Leiden)
10:00 Sunday Meditation for All (Dechen Chöling)
10:00 Sadhana Shambhala (Ticino)
13:30 Teacher's circle (Ticino)
14:00 Kado – Der Weg der Blumen (Ikebana Kurs) (Berlin)
1819
20:00 Weg van Shambhala cursus DL1 - Meditatie in het dagelijks leven (Amsterdam)
19:15 Joy In Everyday Life (London)
19:30 Onbevreesdheid in het Dagelijks Leven (Leiden)
19:45 Meditatieavond (Haarlem)
20
19:30 Mindfulness (Ticino)
20:30 Charla abierta de KADO: El camino de las flores (Miércoles 20 y Jueves 21) (Madrid)
21
20:00 De Aspiratie van Samantabhadra en Sutra Mahamudra (cursus & weekend) (Amsterdam)
19:15 Learn to Meditate (London)
19:00 Bodhichitta - Unser Herz erwecken (Hamburg)
20:00 Charla abierta de KADO: El camino de las flores (Miércoles 20 y Jueves 21) (Madrid)
19:00 Open meditatie-avond op donderdag (Arnhem)
19:45 Shambhala Oxford Group - 21st Century Warrior Series: Bringing Compassion into Our World (London)
22
09:30 Sociale meditatie met Nick Kranz (Leiden)
19:00 Buddhistický program o prázdnotě a Sútře srdce / A Buddhist programme on Emptiness and the Heart Sutra (Prague)
19:00 Die Geburt des Kriegers/der Kriegerin ( Shambhala Training 2) (Cologne)
19:30 Ridgen Wochenende / Rigden: Unconditional Confidence (Marburg)
19:30 La Voie Shambhala - Niveau 5 : Ciel ouvert (Paris)
20:00 Introduction to Kado / Ikebana : Open Talk (London)
20:00 Kado - The Way of Flowers and Nature (London)
23
09:00 Buddhistický program o prázdnotě a Sútře srdce / A Buddhist programme on Emptiness and the Heart Sutra (Prague)
09:00 Die Geburt des Kriegers/der Kriegerin ( Shambhala Training 2) (Cologne)
09:00 Ridgen Wochenende / Rigden: Unconditional Confidence (Marburg)
09:30 La Voie Shambhala - Niveau 5 : Ciel ouvert (Paris)
09:00 Kado - The Way of Flowers and Nature (London)
09:00 Nyinthün - Intensiu de meditació (Penedès)
24
09:00 Die Geburt des Kriegers/der Kriegerin ( Shambhala Training 2) (Cologne)
09:00 Ridgen Wochenende / Rigden: Unconditional Confidence (Marburg)
09:30 La Voie Shambhala - Niveau 5 : Ciel ouvert (Paris)
09:00 Kado - The Way of Flowers and Nature (London)
09:00 NYINTHUN - Całodzienna praktyka medytacji (Krakow)
09:30 Nyinthun (Lucca)
10:30 Domingo de meditación: Ñinthün (Madrid) (Madrid)
25
19:30 Open avond met Introductie in Social meditation door Shastri Nick Kranz (Arnhem)
26
20:00 Weg van Shambhala cursus DL5 - Wijsheid in het dagelijks leven (Amsterdam)
19:15 Joy In Everyday Life (London)
19:30 Onbevreesdheid in het Dagelijks Leven (Leiden)
27
19:45 This Sacred Journey lesson two: Entering The Sacred World (Bussum)
19:30 Mindfulness (Ticino)
19:30 Práctica de la Sádhana de la Mahamudra (Madrid) (Madrid)
28
19:15 Learn to Meditate (London)
19:00 Bodhichitta - Unser Herz erwecken (Hamburg)
19:45 Shambhala Oxford Group - 21st Century Warrior Series: Bringing Compassion into Our World (London)
19:00 Open meditatie-avond op donderdag (Arnhem)
20:00 Donderdagavondlezing (Leiden)
29
18:30 Shambhala Training II - AUSGEBUCHT! (Bern)
19:00 Windhorse (Prague)
19:30 Maitri Ruimtelijk Bewustzijn: Verken de vijf wijsheidsstijlen (Arnhem)
30
09:30 Shambhala Training II - AUSGEBUCHT! (Bern)
09:00 Windhorse (Prague)
09:30 Maitri Ruimtelijk Bewustzijn: Verken de vijf wijsheidsstijlen (Arnhem)
10:00 Kado: El camino de las flores (Madrid) (Madrid)
10:00 MI / Guide Gathering (London)
10:00 Wege zum Erwachen – luzides Träumen und Traumyoga (Ruhrgebiet)
10:00 Mindfulness, due sabati (Ticino)
14:00 Mindfulness, due sabati (Ticino)
10:30 One Day Meditation Retreat (Dublin)
Shambhala Europe

[email protected]
Copyright © 1994-2019. Shambhala, Shambhala Meditation Center, Shambhala Center, and Shambhala Training are registered service marks of Shambhala Europe gGmbH.
"Way of Shambhala" is a service mark of Shambhala Europe gGmbH.